Show Information and Updates

JUDGING PANEL 2019

CC Breeds : : Groups & BIS : : JHA

 Breeds with Challenge Certificates

* Subject to KC Approval; ** First-time Appointment Pending KC Approval

Friday, 7th September

 

Toy Group

 
AFFENPINSCHER Judge Mrs. Pat Johnson (Capps)
BICHON FRISE Judge Mr. Rob Sansom (Byermoor)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL Judge To Be Advised**
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) Judge Ms. Marion Sargent (Tegwani)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) Judge Mrs. Jill Peak (Bayard)
CHINESE CRESTED DOG Judge Mr. Tony Allcock MBE (Sleepyhollow)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS Judge Mr. Jeff Horswell (Drakesleat)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge To Be Advised**
JAPANESE CHIN Judge Mrs. Chris Reeves-Sargant (Astella)
KING CHARLES SPANIEL Judge Sandra Boyer (Ellinghurst)*
MINIATURE PINSCHER Judge Mr. Tony Allcock MBE (Sleepyhollow)
PAPILLON Judge Jane Thompson (Jhanakia)*
POMERANIAN Judge Miss Vanessa Cox (Petitpaws)*
PUG Judge Maureen Lee (Tuckenhay)*
YORKSHIRE TERRIER Judge Rony Doedijns (Netherlands)

Hound Group

 
AFGHAN HOUND Judge Heidi Woodgate (Rochander)
BASENJI Judge Mrs. Sandra M Marshall (Lowerdon)
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (PETIT) Judge Heidi Allenby (Rangali)
BASSET HOUND Judge Judith Murray
BEAGLE Judge Wendy Hall (Cliffmere)
BORZOI Judge Mr. Vic Harrison (Saringa)
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED) Judge Val Phillips (Tendrow)
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED) Judge Doug Hall (Cliffmere)
DEERHOUND Judge To Be Advised**
FINNISH SPITZ Judge To Be Advised**
GREYHOUND Judge Dave Howe (Mascotts)
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge Denise R. Isaac (Blakeskerra)
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND Judge Mrs. VJ McHugh (Conrick)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge Mr. David Seaman (Sansilver)
SALUKI Judge To Be Advised**
WHIPPET Judge Diana Webber

Saturday, 7th September

 

Terrier Group

 
AIREDALE TERRIER Judge Mr. Tom H Johnston M.Phil (Feldkirk)
BORDER TERRIER Judge John Bainbridge (Risdene)
CAIRN TERRIER Judge Chris Hewitt (Littleacorn)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) Judge Mr. Phil Davies (Perrisblu)
MANCHESTER TERRIER Judge Mr. David Shields (Wilholme)
NORFOLK TERRIER Judge Mr. Barry Day (Risepark)*
NORWICH TERRIER Judge Mr. Barry Day (Risepark)*
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER Judge Moray Armstrong (Bitcon)
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER Judge Mr. Martin Phillips (Jaeva)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER Judge Mrs. Caroline Dewar (Euphemia)*
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER Judge Mrs. Wendy B Corri (Inverglen)

Pastoral Group

 
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD Judge J. Hodges (Jopium)
BEARDED COLLIE Judge Stella Clark (Astrellita)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN) Judge Mrs. Karen Angier (Bilyara)
BORDER COLLIE Judge Mrs. LD Jones (Erjon)
BRIARD Judge Mrs. Carole Canty (Bargemon)
COLLIE (ROUGH) Judge Mrs. Marina McLaughlin (Brihow)
FINNISH LAPPHUND Judge Mrs. Elaine R Short (Glenchess)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG Judge Terrie Cousins-Brown (Dorianblue/Dobrany)
HUNGARIAN PULI Judge Caroline Friend-Rees (Amical)
LANCASHIRE HEELER Judge Britt-Marie Young (Farouche)
NORWEGIAN BUHUND Judge Mrs. AE Frost-Treadwell (Ireland)
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG Judge Graham Hill (Dimland)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG Judge Linda Whittington (Tighness)
SWEDISH VALLHUND Judge Lyn Etches

Working Group

 
ALASKAN MALAMUTE Judge Rony Doedijns (Netherlands)*
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG Judge To Be Advised**
BOXER Judge Mr. Jeff Luscott (Jalus)
BULLMASTIFF Judge Mrs. Jill Peak (Bayard)
DOBERMANN Judge Mrs. Carol Smith (Remesca)
GREAT DANE Judge Mrs. Pam Price (Leamap)
LEONBERGER Judge Carlos A Saevich (Jarhecas)*
NEWFOUNDLAND Judge Graham Hill (Dimland)
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG Judge Rony Doedijns (Netherlands)
ROTTWEILER Judge Mr. B Orr (Tikaram)
SIBERIAN HUSKY Judge Liz Hill (Kriserliz)*

Sunday, 8th September

 

Utility Group

 
BOSTON TERRIER Judge Mr. Tom H Johnston M.Phil (Feldkirk)
BULLDOG Judge Mr. R Rodgers (Belushi)
DALMATIAN Judge Paul Hipkiss (Dalkiss)*
FRENCH BULLDOG Judge Susan Chambers (Luvum)
GERMAN SPITZ (KLEIN) Judge To Be Advised**
GERMAN SPITZ (MITTEL) Judge To Be Advised**
JAPANESE SPITZ Judge To Be Advised**
KEESHOND Judge To Be Advised**
LHASA APSO Judge Mr. Jeff Horswell (Drakesleat)
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER Judge Mr. Stephen Bardwell (Stewell)*
POODLE (MINIATURE) Judge Mrs. Sheila McBlain (Kossab)
POODLE (STANDARD) Judge Mr. Jeff Horswell (Drakesleat)
POODLE (TOY) Judge Patrick Holbourn (Papushka)
SHAR PEI Judge Terry Purse (Tidemill)
SHIH TZU Judge Rony Doedijns (Netherlands)
TIBETAN SPANIEL Judge Rony Doedijns (Netherlands)
TIBETAN TERRIER Judge Mrs. Tracey Leese (Kokonor)

Gundog Group

 
ENGLISH SETTER Judge Aidan McKiernan (Bushbane)
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER Judge To Be Advised**
GORDON SETTER Judge Mr. Frank H Whyte (Kazval)
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA Judge Moray Armstrong (Bitcon)
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA Judge Mrs. KC Newman-Jones (Haunsperg)
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER Judge Julia Iles-Hebbert (Glennessa)
IRISH SETTER Judge Flo Barker (Flinthill)
ITALIAN SPINONE Judge Jean Houltram (Caldocani)
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER Judge Mr. Frank H Whyte (Kazval)
POINTER Judge Gordon Pimblett (Hilldon)
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED) Judge Gordon R Haran (Magregor)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED) Judge Mrs. Karen Plumtree (Matlaras)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) Judge Mr. David Shields (Wilholme)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) Judge Tracy Butler (Ycart)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) Judge To Be Advised**
SPANIEL (CLUMBER) Judge Mrs. Gina Bowers (Marchlands)
SPANIEL (COCKER) Judge Leslie Forfar (Glasedin)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) Judge Sally Leslie (Risdene)
SPANIEL (FIELD) Judge Paul Woodland (Winterwood)
SPANIEL (SUSSEX) Judge Mr. John Goodwin (Serendel/Diggle)
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) Judge Mrs. Shelagh Tolladay (Bethersden)
WEIMARANER Judge Mrs. Ann E Moss (Ewtor)

Links to further information in this section: -