Show Information and Updates

JUDGING PANEL 2018

CC Breeds : Non-CC Breeds : AVNSC & Import : Groups & BIS : Stakes & Varieties : JHA

 Breeds without Challenge Certificates

Friday 7th September

 

Toy Group

 
BICHON FRISE Judge Mrs. Patsy Hollings (Gunalt)
BOLOGNESE Judge Harry Tast (Finland)
COTON DE TULEAR Judge Mr. Mark Cocozza (Freecloud)
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (BLACK AND TAN) Judge Mr. Mark Cocozza (Freecloud)
HAVANESE Judge Harry Tast (Finland)
LOWCHEN (LITTLE LION DOG) Judge Harry Tast (Finland)

Hound Group

 
BASSET HOUND Judge Gordon R Haran (Magregor)
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED) Judge Mel Chapman (Melminds)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED) Judge Mel Chapman (Melminds)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED) Judge Halcyon Pughe (Bystock)
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED) Judge Halcyon Pughe (Bystock)
HAMILTONSTOVARE Judge Mr. Gavin Robertson (Soletrader)
PHARAOH HOUND Judge Paul Lawless (Ireland)
PORTUGUESE PODENGO (WARREN HOUND) Judge Mr. Mark Cocozza (Freecloud)

Saturday, 8th September

 

Terrier Group

 
BEDLINGTON TERRIER Judge Jean Lawless (Ireland)
CAIRN TERRIER Judge Mark Walshaw (Janmark)
IRISH TERRIER Judge Jean Lawless (Ireland)
SCOTTISH TERRIER Judge Paul Eardley (Sherex)

Pastoral Group

 
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL) Judge Valerie Oatley (Jetaime)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (LAEKENOIS) Judge Lyn Church (Askja)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS) Judge Lyn Church (Askja)
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG Judge Harry Tast (Finland)
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (LONG HAIRED) Judge Harry Tast (Finland)
SAMOYED Judge Harry Tast (Finland)
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN) Judge Gordon R Haran (Magregor)
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE) Judge Gordon R Haran (Magregor)

Working Group

 
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX Judge Mr. Kevin Young (Sunkap)
GIANT SCHNAUZER Judge Mr. Kevin Young (Sunkap)
HOVAWART Judge Mr. Jeff Horswell (Drakesleat)
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF Judge Paul Lawless (Ireland)
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER Judge Mr. Jeff Horswell (Drakesleat)
TIBETAN MASTIFF Judge Mr. Kevin Young (Sunkap)

Sunday, 9th September

 

Utility Group

 
AKITA Judge Evelyn Hurley (Ireland)
JAPANESE SHIBA INU Judge Harry Tast (Finland)
KOOIKERHONDJE Judge Harry Tast (Finland)
SCHNAUZER Judge Harry Tast (Finland)
SCHIPPERKE Judge Harry Tast (Finland)

Gundog Group

 
BRACCO ITALIANO Judge Mr. Chris Bexon (Oldfield)
LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO Judge Mrs. E Anne Orzel (Braxton)
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING) Judge Mrs. Marina Scott (Belsmard)
SPANISH WATER DOG Judge Ms. Marion McAngus (Greyfurs)

Links to further information in this section: -