Show Information and Updates

JUDGING PANEL 2019

Groups & BIS : CC Breeds : Non-CC Breeds : AVNSC & Import : JHA : Stakes & Varieties



 Breeds with Challenge Certificates

Friday, 6th September

 

Toy Group

 
AFFENPINSCHER Mrs. Pat Johnson (Capps)
BICHON FRISÉ Mr. Rob Sansom (Byermoor)
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL MAE Persson (Sweden)
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT) Ms. Marion Sargent (Tegwani)
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) Mrs. Jill Peak (Bayard)
CHINESE CRESTED Mr. Tony Allcock MBE (Sleepyhollow)
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS Mr. Jeff Horswell (Drakesleat)
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Derfel Owen (Sirfon)
JAPANESE CHIN Mrs. Chris Reeves-Sargant (Astella)
KING CHARLES SPANIEL Sandra Boyer (Ellinghurst)
MINIATURE PINSCHER Mr. Tony Allcock MBE (Sleepyhollow)
PAPILLON Jane Thompson (Jhanakia)
POMERANIAN Miss Vanessa Cox (Petitpaws)
PUG Maureen Lee (Tuckenhay)
YORKSHIRE TERRIER Rony Doedijns (Netherlands)
   

Hound Group

 
AFGHAN HOUND Heidi Woodgate (Rochander)
BASENJI Mrs. Sandra M Marshall (Lowerdon)
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (PETIT) Heidi Allenby (Rangali)
BASSET HOUND Judith Murray
BEAGLE Wendy Hall (Cliffmere)
BORZOI Mr. Vic Harrison (Saringa)
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH HAIRED) Val Phillips (Tendrow)
DACHSHUND (WIRE HAIRED) Doug Hall (Cliffmere)
DEERHOUND Vanessa Lucas (Packway)
FINNISH SPITZ Harry Tast (Finland)
GREYHOUND Dave Howe (Mascotts)
IRISH WOLFHOUND Denise R. Isaac (Blakeskerra)
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND Mrs. VJ McHugh (Conrick)
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Mr. David Seaman (Sansilver)
SALUKI Ms. Cecilia Andersson
WHIPPET Diana Webber
   

Saturday, 7th September

 

Terrier Group

 
AIREDALE TERRIER Mr. Tom H Johnston M.Phil (Feldkirk)
BORDER TERRIER John Bainbridge (Risdene)
CAIRN TERRIER Chris Hewitt (Littleacorn)
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) Mr. Phil Davies (Perrisblu)
MANCHESTER TERRIER Mr. David Shields (Wilholme)
NORFOLK TERRIER Mr. Barry Day (Risepark)
NORWICH TERRIER Mr. Barry Day (Risepark)
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER Moray Armstrong (Bitcon)
SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER Mr. Martin Phillips (Jaeva)
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER Mrs. Caroline Dewar (Euphemia)
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER Mrs. Wendy B Corri (Inverglen)
   

Pastoral Group

 
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD J. Hodges (Jopium)
BEARDED COLLIE Stella Clark (Astrellita)
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN) Mrs. Karen Angier (Bilyara)
BORDER COLLIE Mrs. LD Jones (Erjon)
BRIARD Mrs. Carole Canty (Bargemon)
COLLIE (ROUGH) Mrs. Marina McLaughlin (Brihow)
FINNISH LAPPHUND Mrs. Elaine R Short (Glenchess)
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG Terrie Cousins-Brown (Dorianblue/Dobrany)
HUNGARIAN PULI Caroline Friend-Rees (Amical)
LANCASHIRE HEELER Britt-Marie Young (Farouche)
NORWEGIAN BUHUND Mrs. AE Frost-Treadwell (Ireland)
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG Graham Hill (Dimland)
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG Linda Whittington (Tighness)
SWEDISH VALLHUND Lyn Etches
   

Working Group

 
ALASKAN MALAMUTE Rony Doedijns (Netherlands)
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG MAE Persson (Sweden)
BOXER Mr. Jeff Luscott (Jalus)
BULLMASTIFF Mrs. Jill Peak (Bayard)
DOBERMANN Mrs. Carol Smith (Remesca)
GREAT DANE Mrs. Pam Price (Leamap)
LEONBERGER Carlos A Saevich (Jarhecas)
NEWFOUNDLAND Graham Hill (Dimland)
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG Rony Doedijns (Netherlands)
ROTTWEILER Mr. B Orr (Tikaram)
SIBERIAN HUSKY Liz Hill (Kriserliz)
   

Sunday, 8th September

 

Utility Group

 
BOSTON TERRIER Mr. Tom H Johnston M.Phil (Feldkirk)
BULLDOG Mr. R Rodgers (Belushi)
DALMATIAN Paul Hipkiss (Dalkiss)
FRENCH BULLDOG Susan Chambers (Luvum)
GERMAN SPITZ (KLEIN) Harry Tast (Finland)
GERMAN SPITZ (MITTEL) Harry Tast (Finland)
JAPANESE SPITZ MAE Persson (Sweden)
KEESHOND Harry Tast (Finland)
LHASA APSO Mr. Jeff Horswell (Drakesleat)
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER Mr. Stephen Bardwell (Stewell)
POODLE (MINIATURE) Mrs. Sheila McBlain (Kossab)
POODLE (STANDARD) Mr. Jeff Horswell (Drakesleat)
POODLE (TOY) Patrick Holbourn
SHAR PEI Terry Purse (Tidemill)
SHIH TZU Rony Doedijns (Netherlands)
TIBETAN SPANIEL Rony Doedijns (Netherlands)
TIBETAN TERRIER Mrs. Tracey Leese (Kokonor)
   

Gundog Group

 
ENGLISH SETTER Aidan McKiernan (Bushbane)
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER Jennifer Millard (Rubylea)
GORDON SETTER Mr. Frank H Whyte (Kazval)
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA Moray Armstrong (Bitcon)
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA Mr. Jeff Horswell (Drakesleat)
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER Julia Iles-Hebbert (Glennessa)
IRISH SETTER Flo Barker (Flinthill)
ITALIAN SPINONE Jean Houltram (Caldocani)
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER Mr. Frank H Whyte (Kazval)
POINTER Gordon Pimblett (Hilldon)
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED) Gordon R Haran (Magregor)
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED) Mrs. Karen Plumtree (Matlaras)
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN) Mr. David Shields (Wilholme)
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR) Tracy Butler (Ycart)
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER) Neville Palmer (Combley Wood)
SPANIEL (CLUMBER) Mrs. Gina Bowers (Marchlands)
SPANIEL (COCKER) Leslie Forfar (Glasedin)
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) Sally Leslie (Risdene)
SPANIEL (FIELD) Moray Armstrong (Bitcon)
SPANIEL (SUSSEX) Mr. John Goodwin (Serendel/Diggle)
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER) Mrs. Shelagh Tolladay (Bethersden)
WEIMARANER Mrs. Ann E Moss (Ewtor)

Links to further information in this section: -